Question
Aggiornato il
22 ott 2017
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Blowing off our shift ?
Risposte
22 ott 2017
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means to not showup for work. "Blowing off" means to ignore or abruptly end an encounter. "Our shift" means work. We work in "shifts" so blowing off your shift means to quit work early or not go to work at all.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?