Question
Aggiornato il
23 ott 2017
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa should I comp everything ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"comp" in a business, usually retail, means to give something for free. So when one says "should I comp everything" means: "should I give everything for free"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
In a business setting, it would mean should you ask for some compensation other than money for some work you have done. For example, extra vacation days, company merchandise, and so on.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)