Question
Aggiornato il
25 ott 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Just guess about this unexplainable pic
( I mean, I took an unexplainable pic and I wanna know the opinion about it. How should I say it naturally?) sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
An unexplainable picture?
Do you mean a random picture that you're going to post without any context behind it, and you want people's opinions on it?
Like a picture no one will probably understand without any context, but you want their opinions anyway?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@mrshironeko I mean, I did a stupid pose. So this is unexplainable right??
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
@learningma Hmmm, I wouldn't really call that kind of thing "unexplainable".
If you took a picture of yourself doing a silly/stupid pose, I would probably caption it like "what am i even doing lol" or something similar.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?