Question
Aggiornato il
8 giu 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Italiano
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra fill e full ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Flora087: fill id present tense full is past tense and also used in various ways
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Fill means your currently doing it or going to do it Present tense as shown in the other answer. Example, "I'm going to Fill this bucket with water."
Full means to have already done it/ Past tense the other answer states this as well. Example "This bucket is full of water."
Hope this helped!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Fill is a verb while full is an adjective.
I fill my water bottle.
The glass is full.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
fyi "filled" is past tense verb of fill
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
bruh, please teach me english because I totally forgot that. I thought it sounded weird while I said it in my head. lol
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)