Question
Aggiornato il
26 ott 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tamil
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Hindi
-
Portoghese (Portogallo)
Domande Portoghese (Brasile)
Qual è la differenza tra dar um tapa em e dar uma tapa em ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
Tapa is a masculine noun, so you have to say "um tapa", "uma" would be feminine and doesn't exist.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Grammatically "uma tapa" is wrong, but it's used in the northeast of Brazil. If I were you I would not use "uma tapa" because it's particular of this region of Brazil. I am from Sao Paulo and always say "um tapa". Hope it helps.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Example:
Se você me irritar, vou te dar um tapa.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
ambas estão corretas. tapa pode ser tanto no feminino, quanto no masculino...
isso pode variar de acordo com a região.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Um tapa, ou uma tapa, é o mesmo que acertar uma outra pessoa, com a palma da mão. Os que dão tapa preferem acertar o rosto da vítima da agressão! É uma violência terrivelmente humilhante! Ah! Eu nunca acertei a cara (rosto, face) de ninguém!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
It's the same thing.
You can say both, but most Brazilians will say "um tapa".
As you can notice by the previous answers "uma tapa" is so unusual that some people will even say it's wrong.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@goosefield
there isn't difference, but the correct form is "dar um tapa". In the Northeast region , the people have strong accent and many times write that way , so "dar uma tapa" is about Northeast accent.
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
1-dar um tapa.ex: if you irritate me I'll dar um tapa in to your face " .
2 slang: dar um tapa. ex: Today I'm going dar um tapa in the visual (hair).
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
'Tapa' is a masculine word.
'Um' is used before masculine words.
'Uma' is used before feminine words.
Sou we must write "um tapa" and never "uma tapa".
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Dar uma tapa está incorreto, USE APENAS.... "dar um tapa em"
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Apesar de ser mais comum "um tapa", "uma tapa" também consta no dicionário.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tamil