Question
Aggiornato il
26 ott 2017
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa paycheck to paycheck ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Someone living paycheck to paycheck means they need the next paycheck to get by. They don’t have enough money saved to live off of.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means you have no stability with your monetary life, aka you could face loss do to lack of money at any time and depend on each check to even live and survive.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)