Question
Aggiornato il
26 ott 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Especially, pancake make me feel like l'm in the famous restaurant sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
“In particular, eating pancakes makes me feel like I’m in a famous restaurant.”
(Are you talking about iHop? Regardless, you might want to specify which restaurant you’re referring to.)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Non naturale
what were you trying to say exactly, type it for me in korean.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Non naturale
"in particular the pancakes were delicious like they would be at a famous cafe/restaurant ", or " in particular the pancakes were delicious, it felt like I was eating them at a famous cafe/restaurant "
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?