Question
Aggiornato il
27 ott 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa inasmuch as
?
?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Russo Quasi esperto
- Coreano
Thank you for your answer.Then I suspect this would have a same meaning with "because",conjunction.
like this; Man has suffered another loss in his more recent development inasmuch as the traditions which provided a common set of guidelines for his behavior are now rapidly diminishing.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It is commonly used the same way that “because” is used, but not many people use it, so it comes off as unnatural.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?