Question
Aggiornato il
9 giu 2016
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Polacco
-
Danese
-
Svedese
-
Tedesco
Domande Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Qual è la differenza tra 朋 e 友 e 朋友 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
If you go way back in time there was slight difference between the two, like 朋 referred to "classmates" while 友 referred to "people who get you" but nowadays, they all mean friends, with 朋友 being the most frequently used word.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
There are slight difference between 朋 and 友 in ancient Chinese.
But in modern Chinese,we use 朋友, meaning friend.
朋 and 友 are not used in modern Chinese when it is a single character. They are used when they combined with other characters. Such as 好友 hǎo yǒu (close friend) , 友谊 yǒu yí( friendship)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?