Question
Aggiornato il
28 ott 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa gendered responses ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Responses that involve gender in some way.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Utente eliminato
You may mean "engendered a response" which is a somewhat uncommon way of stating "brought out/forth a response"
It means to make a response happen.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@GuitarSlim I looked into this a bit more. I believe that the term “gendered responses“ refers to the different viewpoints of men and women on various issues.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?