Question
Aggiornato il
10 giu 2016
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
-
Filipino
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? is 목캔디 cough drop? any other word? or is that right?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano Quasi esperto
@eunjie: correct but in north america we say, does 목캔디 mean cough drop?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano Quasi esperto
Does 목캔디 mean cough drop(s)? or is 목캔디 a cough drop? i just added an a, it doesnt matter
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@xx_okayy_: i mean if the word cough drop is only for north america then what the other american says?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Americans would say cough drop. You could also say "throat lozenge" but that is not what most people say.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano Quasi esperto
@eunjie: in some parts of the us they may say thraot candy, but its not candy so dont get it confused
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
We say cough drop or Halls. You can also say "throat lozenge". If you have more than 1, then "cough drops" or "throat lozenges". I just use "Halls" by the brand name. :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?