Question
Aggiornato il
31 ott 2017
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Che cosa significa 만은 ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
~하겠다만 (은)
Mean Someone well try something but..
Ex) 내가 노력해보겠다만(은 )쉽지 않을 것 같아
=내가 노력하겠지만 쉽지 않을 것 같아.
그가 같이 가지 못하겠지만(은) 너무 실망하지마
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
Btw, there is '많은' also.
It's so common and popular adjective.
It mean 'many, much, a lot of,,,' depending on that situation.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?