Question
Aggiornato il
31 ott 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa was earlier today ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Hindi
- Canarese
something that has passed today.
example : I gave you a letter earlier today. did you read it?
I missed the bus earlier today.
it was a rough start earlier today, but now it's fine.
it means 'sometime ago'
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@Advika001 thx can i ask you more about my question? I asked someone ‘are you going home?’ I got reply like that. Does that means i was going home earlier or i was in home earlier?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Hindi
- Canarese
@uuuuuuiii was the answer 'No. I was home earlier today? '
if yes, then it means that person was at home earlier
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?