Question
Aggiornato il
11 giu 2016
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra hirigana e kanji ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
Hiragana is Japanese letters like にほん. And kanji is letters from China which is used in Japan like 日本。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
I know but if you were to write a sentence like 私 は ことある
Could you write it like わたし は ことある instead ?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Ceco Quasi esperto
- Tedesco
No, for Japanese kanji are more easy to read. You could write it in hiragana as well.... It's the same after all.... But kanji are more easy to comprehend ;)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
But would the word you're saying mean the same thing
- Ceco Quasi esperto
- Tedesco
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Ceco Quasi esperto
- Tedesco
- Giapponese
I think you should write わたし in kanji because it is difficult to read if it's in hiragana.
And it can be short when it is written in it.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?