Question
Aggiornato il
1 nov 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I'm happy to just see photos of Alex, but I look forward to you could send me photos of Los Angels.
Because I like Los Angels more than any other city in the world.
sembra naturale?
In Japanese
アレックスの写真だけでも嬉しいけど、ロスアンゼルスの写真も楽しみにしています。
ロサンゼルスは世界一好きな街なので。
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
I'm happy just seeing photos of Alex, but I was hoping you could also send me photos of Los Angeles, because I love this city more than any other in the world.
or...
I enjoy seeing photos of Alex, but I was looking forward to you sending photos of Los Angeles, because I like Los Angeles more than any other city in the world.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Ikuso I got it!! Thank you for teaching me so kindly:)