Question
Aggiornato il
13 giu 2016
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Portoghese (Portogallo)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa i have you figured for voicemail breakup douche ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
The person is insulting 'you' with the vulgar word 'douche' because he/she is offended that the relationship was ended through voicemail.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Literally, it means a method for washing/cleaning the vagina. It is just an insult word though, the same as saying 'asshole' or 'jerk'.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I forgot to explain the 'I have you figured' part. It means 'I expected this from you'.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?