Question
Aggiornato il
13 giu 2016
- Azerbaigiano
- Turco
- Azero
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Russo
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Not yet, cuz my English level too weak to study abroad, but I definitely want to study abroad. It's/ That is my great wish. Do you have any recommendations or advice for me? It would be great to hear it from a native English speaker. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
Un po' strano
@minion6: you should say "level is too low" because the "weak" isn't used when talking about language level
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
"Not yet because my English level is too low to study abroad, but I definitely want to study abroad. That's my hope."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Azerbaigiano
- Turco
- Azero
@LazyLumberjack @samanthasanders20 I got it. Thank you so much to both of you :)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
"Not yet because my English level is too low to study abroad; however, I would definitely like to do it someday."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Azerbaigiano
- Turco
- Azero
@josue55 Thank you so much :)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
@minion6: You are welcome :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?