Question
Aggiornato il
13 giu 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Francese (Canada)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con dish out .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Here are just the few common expressions I could think of. Hope it helps!
All along meaning all the time. all the same meaning no difference. As a rule meaning usually. As for me meaning in my opinion. As well meaning also, too. Be in charge of meaning be responsible for. By heart meaning memorizing. Break into meaning enter by force. Draw the line meaning to set a limit. Hold it! Meaning stop or wait. Get mixed up meaning get confused. For good meaning forever. Catch one's eye meaning attract attention. Even so meaning nevertheless or but. From now on meaning now and in the future. Had better meaning should. Catch on meaning to understand. Keep an eye out meaning to watch carefully. Mixed up meaning confused. To take charge meaning to take the lead. You bet meaning certainly. Having the upper hand meaning to have the advantage. To pull off meaning to succeed. Part with meaning to separate.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese