Question
Aggiornato il
22 feb 2015
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 違いない e 違わない ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
"違いない(ちがいない)" means that I have no doubt that _.
for example: 彼は浮気しているに違いない。
"違わない(たがわない)" means that A is not inferior to B at all. this is a little literary.
for example: 彼の実力は噂に違わない。
"違わない(ちがわない)" means that they have no difference.
for example: 君と彼の実力はあまり違わない。
"違わない(ちがわない)" sometimes means in a casual conversation, "A isn't B?"
for example: 君の顔は写真と違わない?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
「明日は雨に違いない。」 I must be rain tomorrow. 「ほとんど違わない商品があります。」 We have almost same product on the shelf.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)