Question
Aggiornato il
6 nov 2017
- Ucraino
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Polacco
Domande Coreano
Hello. What means "Yang" and "A" in Korean names? Does it have any meaning?
For example, I know that "Hwa" means "flower", "Mi" is "beauty" and "Hyon" is "wisdom".
And at all, could you please tell me, there are any other meanings in names?)
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
양(Yang) = Pillar, Post, column
A? is a Syllable with so many meanings that it should be heard with ex.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
the examples begin from pronouncing of Chinese character.. ! so the words are first syllable
anyway
i think 'Yang' is
1.meaning of sheep or
2.meaning of amount or
3.who's first name
i dont know what is 'A' ....
i guess kind of interjection.. haha
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Ucraino
- Russo
@bakbaksa haha I am sorry ^^" I'm just trying to find "my" Korean name. So, if my name is Yana, in English it is Jane, can I use Korean analogue Jae Eun? Has it meaning?)..