Question
Aggiornato il
8 nov 2017
- Hindi
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Arabo
-
Urdu
Domande Arabo
Che cosa significa Aqada ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
- Hindi
- Arabo
For me, I hear it like akhaza or fakada. if you need the correct meaning, give any expression contains that word.
Akhaza ..أَخَذ...took
Fakada.. فَقَد .. lost
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Hindi
- Arabo
this verb has different meaning depending on the context.
it might mean made a knot or made a contract
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Hindi
@engdoaa088
Could you also pronounce these words?
أَخَذ
. فَقَد ..
- Arabo
I told you it has different meanings depending on the context. it might also meen held. for instance, he held a meeting. هو عَقَد اجتماعا
he made a knot .. هو عَقَد عُقدة
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Hindi
- Hindi
@engdoaa088 I told you it has different meanings depending on the context. it might also meen held. for instance, he held a meeting. هو عَقَد اجتماعا
he made a knot .. هو عَقَد عُقدة
Now it has been more cleared to me. Thank you so much for your wonderful help.
he made a knot .. هو عَقَد عُقدة
Now it has been more cleared to me. Thank you so much for your wonderful help.