Question
Aggiornato il
8 nov 2017
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra After to camping e After camping ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Hello friends, I have got some doubts about the use of the preposition after, I want to know if I can use the verb with "to" or not
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I'm going running
I'm going to run.
Both mean the same thing, but the second has the idea that it's something you're going to do in the future.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)