Question
Aggiornato il
15 giu 2016
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa slur ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Assakill: a slur is an insult or bad word for someone usually about their race or sex
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Slur can mean to blend your words together as if you are intoxicated. "The drunk man's speech was slurred." It can also mean a derogatory word (usually racial) to describe a group of people. "The intoxicated man was in the street shouting racial slurs." There is also a musical definition for slur but it is only used by musicians. It is related to the first definition I gave because it means to connect two notes of different pitches together without separation.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Assakill: De nada. Estoy feliz que podría ayudar.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?