Question
Aggiornato il
10 nov 2017
- Francese (Francia)
-
Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Coreano
Can you give me synonym of 어려워요 (it's difficult), because I find myself using it too often.
I don't need to write korean, I'm more interested to speak it, so I would prefer some expression you use when naturally speaking
when something is difficult to do, a word difficult to pronounce, language hard to learn, waking up on the morning etc I always use 어렵다
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
when its about level of difficulty, 어렵다
when you just cant do well, 힘들다
so, 아침에 일어나기 힘들다
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?