Question
Aggiornato il
11 nov 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano Quasi esperto
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
「今日は午後からお天気になるかもしれませんが、明日は雨が降るかもしれません。」
I have learned the English translation of the above sentence means “The weather may be clear from this afternoon, but it may rain tomorrow.”
Can anyone please explain to me where in the sentence means the weather is clear? I thought clear weather was はれ or 良い天気.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
sometimes「お天気」itself means "fine day"
For example,「今日はお天気です」means "It is fine today"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano Quasi esperto
Oh, I see! Now everything makes sense to me. ありがとうございます!