Question
Aggiornato il
13 nov 2017
- Gallego
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Italiano
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra perception e awareness e insight ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Perception: impression.
I don’t have a positive perception of him because he is too direct for me.
Awareness: knowing about something
This campaign is to raise the awareness about the gender discrimination.
Insight: an appreciation about something, usually acquired after investigation.
Market research is to find out insights about what consumers truly value.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Gallego
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
i still have problems using insight =/ but ty for your clear answer
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Insight is like special knowledge about something that only someone has because of his position or he studied about it
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?