Question
Aggiornato il
15 nov 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con bump .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
15 nov 2017
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
'She fell over and bumped her head.' (Meaning: hit her head.)
'There is a bump in the pavement.' (Meaning: the pavement is uneven.)
'It's going to be a bumpy ride.' (Meaning: it's going to be difficult.)
'There's a bumpy road ahead.' (Meaning: it's going to be difficult.)
'Things that go bump in the night.' (Meaning: scary things)
'She's pregnant - she has a baby bump.' (Meaning: her stomach her grown)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?