Question
Aggiornato il
15 nov 2017
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra going to e got to ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Going to means something is gonna happen
Got to means you gotta do it
Going to 的意思是事情要发现
got to 的意思是你要做的事情
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
“going to” is continuous tense, which means it’s happening and “got to” is past tense, which means it is already over.
“I am going to the library.” The action of going to the library is happening at the moment.
“I got to the library.” The action of going to the library is over.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)