Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
16 nov 2017
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra sooner e earlier ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Malese
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
This two word have a little same meaning which is something arrive a little fast but this two word have a different usage.
Sooner means something will arrive soon in the future & a little bit fast.
Example:"OMG!The movie gonna release sooner!"
Earlier means something arrive or come faster than you expected.
Example:"Wow, you arrive a little earlier than I thought."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@10328Nana I got it. In short, Sooner is used in the future, Earlier is done in the past, isn't it? Thank you for clarifying! :D
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Malese
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@imarle Yup, you are right! Welcome~ ↖(^▽^)↗
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato