Question
Aggiornato il
16 nov 2017
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Arabo
Domande Arabo
Che cosa significa dakheel Allah ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
- Arabo
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Arabo
@ghurabaa94 I'm not quite sure when it's used cause this isn't in my dialcet but I guess so.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Arabo
دخيل الله
1. Some times it’s like when you say OH MY GOD when you feel bored of something repeated daily while it’s wrong,for example:
-هو دايماً بيقطع الشارع بلا ما ينتبه !
- ييي دخيل الله ما كان يتعلم هالولد
==>
- He always across the street without paying attention!
- oooh dakheel Allah ( oh my god ) he still can’t know how much is that dangerous
2. We sometimes use it in Doua’ ( pray to god ) , for example :
دخيلك يا الله / دخيلك يا رب تساعدني
Oh Allah please help me
( it’s closer to subservience to Allah )
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Arabo
There is one more use of "dakheel allah" :
دخيل الله شو حلوة
Dakheel allah she is really pretty
دخيل الله شو أهبل !
dakheel allah he really is an idiot !
but if it is used in a complement like
دخيل الله شو حلوة
you can also say :
دخيلك شو حلوة
Dakheelek shou 7elwe
or you can just say
دخيلك أنا
dakheelek ana
it is a complement used between lovers or friends ..it remplaces you are so cute/pretty/adorable...
you can also say
dakheelek shou bhebbek
دخيلك شو بحبك
It means i love you very very much @ghurabaa94
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Arabo
You are welcome ❤ if you have any other questions,ask me :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Arabo
@ghurabaa94 دخيل الله for god sake
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?