Question
Aggiornato il
19 nov 2017
- Ebraico Quasi esperto
- Russo Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
這兩個句子用中文怎麼說?
1. If I had had time, I would have gone with you. [in the past]
2. If I had time, I would go with you. [now or later]
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
1.如果我那時候有空,我就會跟你去了。
2.如果我有空,我就跟你去。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Both sentence could be said as: 如果我有時間,我就會跟你去了。
Because of Chinese doesn't care about the Tense, whenever the action is mentioned in past or present, the sentence we use are also the same. However, if you want to emphasize the time, you can add adverb into the sentence, like use 當時 or 那時 in the first sentence to mark the past action, then the sentence will be:
如果當時我有空,我就會跟你去了。
or
如果那時我有空,我就會跟你去了。
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?