Question
Aggiornato il
20 nov 2017
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
-
Giapponese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Francese (Francia)
Qual è la differenza tra à e dans e en ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Francese (Francia)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
They all mean "in" but not used anyhow.
Exemples :
Je vis en France, à Paris, dans mon quartier - I live in France, in Paris, in my neighborhood.
As you can see, when you wanna say where do you live, in what country you have to use "en"
Je vis en Chine - I live in China
When you wanna say the city you have to use "à"
Je vis en Chine, à Beijing - I live in China, in Beijing
And when you wanna say where use "dans"
Je vis en Chine, à Beijing, dans mon quartier - I live in China, in Beijing, in my neighborhood.
You can say "Je suis dans ma maison" it means "I'm in my house",
"À quoi ça sert?" means "What's the point?" and "En lien avec" means "In connection with"
If you have any questions, ask me !
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)