Question
Aggiornato il
21 nov 2017
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Italiano
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa bent like this ?
Risposte
21 nov 2017
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"bent" means to not be straight
Ex:
Straight: | or _
Bent: L or J or r
"Bent like this" means to be bent in the same way. So if someone is teaching you how to exercise, they might say "Keep your legs bent like this." It means they want you to match what they are doing with your legs.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?