Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
22 nov 2017
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
As I explained we have a big gender gap in Japan and this gender gap affects characters’ roles in the textbook, Minna no Nihongo because the number of male characters are about 20% higher then females characters. The authors are not representing both gender equality in illustrations, texts, numbers of male characters and female characters, and amounts of talking. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
As I explained, we have a big gender gap in Japan and this gender gap affects characters’ roles in the textbook Minna no Nihongo because the number of male characters is about 20% higher than the amount of female characters. The authors are not representing both genders equally in illustrations, texts, the number of male characters and female characters, and the amount of talking.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
higher *than
both *genders equally
*the number of male and female characters, or the amount
Pretty good!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Cile)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
Un po' strano
Sumimasen, it took me several readings of your question to understand that Minna no Nihongo is the name of the textbook. You will need to add these symbols
—> “Minna no Nihongo” or to write the title in italics (or katakana?) something like that
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@BabyKay47 Arigatougozaimasu 🤗
Utente eliminato
@gertygert Thank you 😉