Question
Aggiornato il
23 nov 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Spagna) Quasi esperto
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa What does なん ですか mean in English? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Vietnamita Quasi esperto
"What is it?"
Would usually come with 『これはなんですか?』
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Spagna) Quasi esperto
- Giapponese
"Kore wa" means "This is" So, kore wa nandesuka? is like What is this?
cf.) What is it? sore wa nandesu ka. technically.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Spagna) Quasi esperto
@tatsuca Thank you so much! Ive been learning so much and ive learned all hiragana, now im moving onto Katakana which is a challenege for me but its all starting to make sense!