Question
Aggiornato il
20 giu 2016
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domande Giapponese
Mostrami frasi di esempio con きみ .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
- Giapponese
- Italiano
if you mean 君 (you)
君が愛してる (kimi ga aishiteru) i love you
君は俺の敵だ (kimi ga ore no teki da) you are my enemy
君は可愛いだ (kimi wa kawaii da) you are cute
君は何処から来たの (kimi wa doko kara kita no) where do you come from?
however "kimi" should not be used
- by girls
- when talking with strangers or someone that is not your girlfriend or your bestfriend
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
- Giapponese
君を愛してる。君は可愛い。is coreect.
You can use to girls, strangers and someone that is not your girlfriend or your bestfriend.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
あれはきみの友達?
Is that your friend?
きみはどこに住んでるの?
Where are you living?
きみたちはどこから来たの?
Where did you all came from?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Any tips on writing sentences? it's really the only place I mess up if I over think. I'll write something that makes sense one moment and then I'll write another sentence and I'll be told it has bad grammar.
- Giapponese
I might be able to give tips if I know where you are making your mistakes.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@sanoaki90: well, my main issue is with nouns, like I'll try to make a sentence, so here I go:
わたしは日本のわるいです。
I probably messed up alittle but I am trying to say I'm bad at Japanese. Like am I even remotely close?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
like I know most important noun goes first, but I sometimes can't decide which is more important, etc.
- Giapponese
OK, so I think your problem is your usage of の and は.
の show's possession, so for example "my name" → "私の名前", "Today's weather" → "今日の天気"
は is basically 'is' in English so "Shopping is fun"→"買い物は楽しい", "You are handsome"→"あなたはハンサムだ"
Also "I'm bad at Japanese" → "わたしは日本語は苦手(得意ではない)です"is I think better.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
If I. translate your sentence it'll be "I am America 's "
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
remember の means possession,
AのB means A's B or B of A
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
If you say that then you are saying that your name is actually "America"
you're trying to say your American so use right noun. American is アメリカ人.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
correct. put です at the end and you'll be good.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@sanoaki90: thank you so much dude! If it's okay, can I let you know if I need anything else, you've explained everything in a way that's best for me to learn :)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)