Question
Aggiornato il
26 nov 2017
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra fire e fair ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Fire is either:
The process of combustion or burning
Example: "the house is on fire"
Or
The process of discharging
Example: " I'll fire my gun at you"
fair can mean either: treating people equally without favouritism or discrimination
Or
A person with light complexion - example "a girl with blonde hair and blue eyes is considered "fair"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
fire is different from fair because
fire is dangerous and it use to cook and burn things while fair Is used to rate rate somebody based on what the person did or is used to describe a person
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
example includes
my cloth was cut on fire
Fair: she is fair I'm complexion
I love Mr Rogers he is fair in his sharing he doesn't discriminate
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?