Question
Aggiornato il
26 nov 2017
- Vietnamita
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Help me make the paragraph better:
In my point of view, everyone in this world will have at least one story that teaches them a valuable lesson of life, and so do I. My story has definitely taught me how to be stronger and deal with difficult situations in life.
Losing one of your closest friend is not easy at all. It started when I was in grade 9, I used to have a friend who was always be there with me. We shared everything, from joy to sadness, even my secrets, those I would never tell anyone but her. However, after that she suddenly turned her back on me and started to speak against me behind my back and all of my secrets were revealed to others. At that time, I was shocked and speechless, I couldn’t accept the truth that she betrayed me. After that, I spent so much time thinking the reason why she did it to me, I put so much faith on her and then I got myself hurt. A few months later, I received I message from her, she said she was wrong and unforgivable, just because she was jealous of me. Of course, it took time for me to accept that apology but in the end, no matter how tough I was, she still deserved to be forgiven.
In conclusion, that was a memorable lesson which taught me how to be a generous person because everyone deserves a second chance as nobody is perfect. Last but not least, I knew that I shouldn’t trust someone too much except myself.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
In my point of view, everyone in this world will have at least one story that teaches them a valuable lesson of life. My story has definitely taught me how to be stronger and deal with difficult situations in life.
Losing one of your closest friend is not easy at all. It started when I was in 9th grade. I used to have a friend who was always with me. We shared everything: from joy to sadness, even my secrets, those I would never tell anyone but her. However, after that she suddenly left me and started to talk behind my back, and all of my secrets were revealed to others. At that time, I was shocked and speechless; I couldn’t accept the truth that she had betrayed me. After that, I spent so much time thinking about the reason why she did it to me. I put so much faith in her and then I got myself hurt because of it. A few months later, I received a message from her. She said she was wrong and unforgivable; she had done all that just because she was jealous of me. Of course, it took time for me to accept that apology, but in the end, no matter how tough I was, she still deserved to be forgiven.
In conclusion, that was a memorable lesson which taught me how to be a generous person because everyone deserves a second chance, as no one is perfect. Last but not least, I knew that I shouldn’t trust anyone but myself too much.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita