Question
Aggiornato il
26 nov 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Come si dice in Coreano? When i see past-tense in Korean i usually see -서 or 써 at the end of the verb such as in 배고파서, 슬펐어, 했어, and 먹었어. when do you use the -서 and the -써 in past tense?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
We don't use 서 or 써 in past tense. It's used to express the reasons for something.
ex) 나는 배고파서 빵을 훔쳤다 -> I stole the bread because I was hungry.
The word " 배고팠어 " may sound like a " 배고파써 ".
"나는 배고팠어" means "I was hungry".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)