Question
Aggiornato il
27 nov 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra intelligence e brainpower ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
intelligence from altifical intelligence, brainpower from human brainpower
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Some things that require brainpower doesn't necessarily require intelligence. You use brainpower when you are conversing with someone but that doesn't really mean that you are "intelligent".
Also your example includes artificial intelligence (robots) and robots don't have brains so that's also why brainpower would not work describing artificial intelligence.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@ysshana Ahh got it. Maybe intelligence is used to create, philosophize, or proof theory, etc. Brainpower is much usual and ordinary. Thank you!