Question
Aggiornato il
28 nov 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Filipino
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 食べることが好きです e 食べることのが好きです ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
「食べることが好きです」means "I like to eat”
「食べることのが好きです?」means “do you like to eat?”
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@psoleil there's no question mark at the end of the second sentence. It's just "食べることのが好きです。"
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Filipino
- Giapponese
食べることが好きです
I like eating.
食べることのが好きです
I prefer eating.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Utente eliminato
「食べることのが好きです」is grammatically wrong. But, sometimes we use 「のが」in very casual conversation . It’s actually contraction of 「の方が」. So, 「食べることの方が好き」is correct.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Utente eliminato
@StrawberryForOne
OK :)but some people, especially older people, may not understand.
0
likes
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Filipino
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)