Question
Aggiornato il
11 set 2014
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Tedesco
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra -Kun (ex: こんにちはきりきくん。) e -San (ex: このはきずきさんです。) ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
くん is used for boys. さん is used for others (women and adult men).
But sometimes くん is also used for adult men, like when a higher person talks to a lower person.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Kun is used for the boy. But San is used for the boy and girl.Also San is considered as polite.So we use it to the person who I first met or boss and senior.
P.S Chan is used for the girl or cute boys.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?