Question
Aggiornato il
29 nov 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Canada)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I went to tavern on a town along with doing farewell party with my friends 2days ago. First of all, I didn't know about tavern meanings. I thought just a name that doesn't have meaning.
sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Non naturale
僕だったら、知る限り、”Two days ago, I went with my friends to a tavern in town for a farewell party. At first, I didn’t know the meaning of tavern. I just thought it was a name that didn’t have a particular meaning.”と言うんですが
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Thank you very much!!!
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)