Question
Aggiornato il
22 giu 2016
- Arabo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa One of the most common mistakes exercisers make during strength training is to use momentum. does it mean like moving quickly during the strength training? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Momentum is a physics principle. If someone is using momentum, they themselves are using less force (energy) to move an object. They are allowing momentum to carry out the force (or action). If a strength trainer is lifting weights above his head, and he gets tired, he may start to swing his arms (using momentum) instead of lifting them because it is easier.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo