Question
Aggiornato il
23 giu 2016
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Plz correct my pronunciation.Do you understand?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I can understand you pretty well, but I would recommend putting more emphasis on the "r" sound in "photographer." Everything else is great!
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Very nice. First, you said "I'm a photography" I think. You mean to say "I'm a photographer."
Next, you pronounced "cities" like "sheeties", with a "sh" instead of a "s" sound. Other than that, very well done!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Yes, I understood. I think you pronounced it just fine. It did sound a bit like "I'm a photography" instead of "photographer." But anyone would know what you meant. The second sentence sounded just a bit like "I photograph many_ng_ cities." But any listener would know what you meant. (And you probably mean "I _have_ photographed many cities.") I'll attach a sample audio for you. I hope it helps!
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?