Question
Aggiornato il
30 nov 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra problem e matter e issue ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
as you know words can have diffrent meaning based on the situation/context
all these words can mean the same thing as problem and can be used as Synonyms of each other.
"what's the matter?"
"what's the issue?"
"what's the problem?"
these sentences above all mean the same thing.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?