Question
Aggiornato il
1 dic 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
-
Giapponese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra you deserve it e you deserve this ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Both means the same thing, the only thing that would be different in the meaning is how you use the phrase. Let's say you won an award, and your friends congratulate you by saying, "you deserve it/this!" So that is positive because you did something good to get the award, but it can also be negative if you did something wrong and got punished, then someone can say, "you deserve it/this" as in you should be in trouble.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano