Question
Aggiornato il
23 giu 2016
- Tedesco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Giapponese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa turntness ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Lasj: Turnt generally means drunk. Turntness would then mean being in a turnt or drunk state
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tedesco
@amberbatten: I couldn't find it in my dictionary, should have thought of cutting it down to a stem😅 anyways thanks a lot👍
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Lasj: Turnt isn't really a proper word. It is slang, so it would be hard to find in a dictionary :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tedesco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Lasj: I don't think so, but where I live, the words hammered, smashed and wasted are more popular slang words meaning drunk
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tedesco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)