Question
Aggiornato il
1 dic 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Could you give my resume to your owner?
내 이력서를 사장님께 전해주시겠어요?? sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
I would replace owner with employers, because the word "owner" means that they own the person, but "employer" means that they hired the person to work for them.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@maltsang oh! Thank you.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
@Juuun You're welcome, but just to clarify, the employer can still be the owner, but they would be the owner of the store and the employer of the person.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?