Question
Aggiornato il
2 dic 2017
- Giapponese
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa she is lacking in delicacy. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Tedesco
"She is missing delicacy."
"She does not have delicacy. "
I don't know if you know the word delicacy as it is a bit tricky but basically it means that she is not able to read the situation and act accordingly. TPO (time place occasion) is similar, if she acts in manner not befitting the current situation she "is lacking delicacy"
Delicacy can mean being able to respect another persons privacy.
If someone doesn't want to take about a certain topic it is being delicate, not to mention that topic.
I hope that was understandable because I think it's a complicated thing.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese